Astley-Park-Bowls-Club-Seaton-Delaval-Northumberland-External-Honours-Board-header-img
YEAR
HONOUR
2019
Blyth Valley Vets Pairs===========K.Miles E.Guttridge

Knight Cup Div.2 Winners

Blyth Valley League Winners


Crawford Smith League Winners


Jubilee Cup Winners============ A.Allonby, J.Sutherland, J.Summerside K.miles
2018
Jubilee Cup Winners============D.Mitchell D.Smith D.R.Harrison A.Fantozzi
Crawford Smith league Winners
Parliamentary League Div.2 Winners
2017
Clegg Cup Div.2 Winners
2016
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners
Knight Cup Div.2 Winners
2015
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners
2014
Nines trophy Div.2 Winners
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners
County Triples Winners=========A.Leightley D.Wilkinson A.Fantozzi
2013
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners

Kight Cup Div.2 Winners
2010
Blyth Valley League Winners
County Singles Runner Up========M.G.Henderson
2009
Northumberland Challenge Cup
Crawford Smith League Winners
Blyth Valley League winners
2008
Nines League Div.1 Winners
Knight Cup Div.2 Winners
Blyth valley league Winners
2007
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners
2006
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners

Clegg Cup Div.2 Winners
2005
Blyth Valley league Winners
2004
Northumberland Challenge Cup Winners
Crawford Smith league Winners
2003
Blyth Valley league Winners

Clegg Cup Div. 2 Winners
2002
Northumberland County President===W.Gilbert
Northumberland County Fours======B.Lord D.Wilkinson A.Allonby J.A.Logan
Blyth Valley league Winners
Crawford Smith League Winners

Nines League Div.2 Winners
2000
Jubilee Cup Winners
1997
Knight Cup Div.2 Winners
1996
Northumberland County Triples=====M.Foster A.Allonby J.A.Logan
Northern Counties Triples=========M.Foster A.Allonby J.A.Logon
1990
Champion Of Champion Finals======D.Wilkinson
1986
Knight Cup Winners
1984
Knight Cup Winners
1980
Knight Cup Winners
1978
Northumberland County Fours======M.Henderson W.Clark E.Hardie J.Knox
1976
Knight Cup Winners


COUNTY FOURS WINNERS 2002.


FROM L. TO R.
B.LORD  A ALLONBY  W.J. GILBERT (OFFICIAL) J.A.LOGAN AND W.WILKINSON.


JUBILEE CUP WINNERS 2018

FROM L TO R
B.HARRISON, T.FANTOZZI, D.SMITH AND D.MITCHELL


 

JUBILEE CUP WINNERS 2019

FROM L TO R
A.ALLONBY, J.SUTHERLAND, J.SUMMERSIDE AND K.MILES