ADDITIONAL 2020 COMPETITION RULES

  • Players may by mutual agreement play matches before the allocated time.
  • Any match not completed by the allocated date will result in both players being eliminated.
  • The player drawn at home will organise the marker.
  • The player drawn at home will offer two of the available rinks to the away player.
  • The away player will choose from these on which rink the match is to be played.
  • The winner is to notify the club secretary of the result on 01670736022 or text to 07578 629736.
  • The Final will be played on the 23rd August at 2:30 pm

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 4 WOODS 21 SHOTS K.O.CUP DRAW 2020    ALL GAMES START AT 5:30 PM
ROUND 1
ROUND 1
QTR-FINAL
SEMI-FIAL
FINAL
WINNER
DATE
COMPETITOR   
DATE
COMPETITOR  
DATE
COMPETITOR
DATE
COMPETITOR
DATE
COMPETITOR
20/7/20
K.ARMSTRONG
3/8/20
J.SUMMERSIDE
10/8/20
J.SUMMERSIDE
18.8.20
J.SUMMERSIDE
20/8/20
J.SUMMERSIDE
J.SUMMERSIDE
D.WILKINSON
21/7/20
J.HARRISON
 
B.TURNER
22/7/20
R.HARRISON
4/8/20
 
 
B.O’NEILL
24/7/20
D.SMITH
 
R.GOLDSMITH
25/7/20
E.GOLDSMITH
5/8/20
 
11/8/20
 
 
D.CLOUGH
26/7/20
K.TWIST
 
K.MILES
27/7/20
L.LOWDON
7/8/20
 
 
J.SUTHERLAND
28/7/20
W.SWANN
 
J.SUMMERSIDE
 
 
29/7/20
P.GING
12/8/20
 
19/8/20
 
 
 
 
 
B.USHER
 
 
 
31/7/20
E.GUTTRIDGE
 
 
 
 
K.MILLER
 
 
 
1/8/20
P.TIMNEY
14/8/20
 
 
 
 
 
M.COULTHARD
 
 
 
2/8/20
D.TUNNICLIFFE
 
 
 
 
B.BATLEY
 















 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 4 WOODS 21 SHOTS K.O.CUP DRAW 2020 EACH ROUND WILL START AT 5:30PM
ROUND 1ROUND 2QTR-FINAL SEMI-FIALFINAL
DATE COMPETITOR   DATE  COMPETITORDATECOMPETITORDATECOMPETITOR DATE
20/7/20K.ARMSTRONG3/8/20K.ARMSTRONG10/8/20B.TURNER 14.8.20R.GOLDSMITH  











R GOLDSMITH 
D.WILKINSON
21/7/20J.HARRISONB.TURNER
B.TURNER
22/7/20R.HARRISON4/8/20R.HARRISONR GOLDSMITH   
B.O’NEILL
24/7/20D.SMITHR.GOLDSMITH
R.GOLDSMITH
25/7/20E.GOLDSMITH5/8/20D.CLOUGH11/8/20D.CLOUGHD. CLOUGH
D.CLOUGH
26/7/20K.TWISTK.TWIST
K.MILES
27/7/20L.LOWDON7/8/20J.SUTHERLAND 
  J.SUTHERLAND
J.SUTHERLAND
28/7/20W.SWANNW SWANN
J.SUMMERSIDE
  29/7/20P.GING12/8/20P.GING19.8.20

 P GING










 D TUNNICLIFFE
 
  B.USHER
 
  31/7/20E.GUTTRIDGEK.MILLER
 
  K.MILLER
 
  1/8/20P.TIMNEY14/8/20P.TIMNEYD TUNNICLIFFE
 
  M.COULTHARD
 
  2/8/20D.TUNNICLIFFED.TUNNICLIFFE
 
  B.BATLEY
 




  • This is a 4 wood singles K.O. competition the winner of each game will be the first to 21 shots.

  • Unresolved issues affecting the completion of a fixture in any round will be referred to the club secretary for adjudication.

  • Semi-finals and finals – rinks will be selected by the committee.

  • Dates and rinks for finals will be arranged by the committee.

  • Club Competitions are to be played in league dress i.e. Grey trousers and white shirts.

  • A maximum of two free ends can be played before the start of each game.


CLUB CHAMPION 4 WOODS 21 SHOTS K.O.CUP DRAW 2019

ROUND 1ROUND 2QTR-FINALSEMI-FINALFINAL
ON OR BEFORE    12-6-19ON OR BEFORE    03-7-19ON OR BEFORE    31-7-19ON OR BEFORE    14-8-19ON OR BEFORE    28-8-19   WINNER
J.HARRISONM.COULTHARDP.GINGP.GINGD.MELLINGD.TUNNICLIFFE
M.COULTHARD
R.LONGP.GING
P.GING
E.GUTTERIDGEE.GUTTRIDGEE.GUTTRIDGE
P.STAFFORD
A.FANTOZZIA.FANTOZZI
J.SUTHERLAND
K.GRAYJ.SUMMERSIDED.MITCHELLD.MELLING
J.SUMMERSIDE
JIM HARRISOND.MITCHELL
D.MITCHELL
K.TWISTK.TWISTD.MELLING
W.BATLEY
J.OLIVIERD.MELLING
D.MELLING
 K.MILESK.MILESD.TUNNICLIFFED.TUNNICLIFFE
 
 D.SMITH
 
 D.TUNNICLIFFED.TUNNICLIFFE
 
 S.WILSON
 
 R.HARRISON R.HARRISONR.HARRISON
 
 J.FREEL
 
 C.BELLC.BELL
 
 W.SWANN
 





To view the Champions Cup 4 Wood Singles Competition Honours Board please click here. These are also displayed on the Club’s notice board.To learn more please do not hesitate to contact us.