The Parliamentary League is Played On Thursdays at 13:30Hrs



PARLIAMENTARY  LEAGUE TABLE  DIV 1 11th July 2019
TEAM NAMEPLAYEDWONDRAWNLOSTSHOTS +SHOTS –DIFFPOINTS
Gosforth8503620549.6770.3368
Gosforth Empire9504660.67612.674867
St.Peters10505711.3468823.3467
Cramlington84045825305264
Forest Hall9405536627.67-91.6758
Benfield9405564618-5454
Byker Village7403483500-1752
Health & Security8305539.67570.67-3147


13th June (Week 8) All Games Postponed



PARLIAMENTARY FIXTURES 2019

April-25 June-27
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gosforth 72 4VHealth/Sec’ty 80 10Health/Sec’ty 64 2VGosforth 76 12
CramlingtonVByeCramlingtonVBye
Benfield 32 2VForest Hall 41 12Forest Hall 75 12VBenfield 51 2
St.Peters 72.67 12VGos/Empire 66 2Gos/Empire 81 12VSt.Peters 58 2
Byker Village  VBye  Byker Village  VBye  
  
May-02July-04
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gos/Empire 94 14VByker Village 59 0Byker Village 81 13VGos/Empire 64 1
Forest Hall462VSt.Peters9312St.Peters8912VForest Hall562
Cramlington 73 12VBenfield 50 2Benfield 85 10VCramlington 67 4
Health/Sec’ty VBye Health/Sec’ty VBye 
Gosforth  VBye  Gosforth  VBye  
  
May-09July-11
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Byker Village 67 12VForest Hall 51 2Forest Hall P VByker Village P 
GosforthVByeGosforthVBye
Benfield 68 12VHealth/Sec’ty 62 2Health/Sec’ty 81 12VBenfield 69 2
St.Peters 72 2VCramlington 78 12Cramlington 62 3VSt.Peters 64 11
Gos/Empire  VBye  Gos/Empire  VBye  
  
May-16July-18
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gosforth 86 13VBenfield 58 1Benfield  VGosforth  
Forest Hall8110VGos/Empire674Gos/EmpireVForest Hall
Cramlington 95 14VByker Village 53 0Byker Village  VCramlington  
Health/Sec’ty 73 12VSt.Peters 67 2St.Peters  VHealth/Sec’ty  
VV
May-23July-25
Byker Village689VHealth/Sec’ty675Health/Sec’tyVByker Village
Gos/Empire6911VCramlington633CramlingtonVGos/Empire
St.Peters81.6712VGosforth612GosforthVSt.Peters
BenfieldVByeBenfieldVBye
Forest HallVByeForest HallVBye
May-30August-01
Gosforth7910VByker Village694Byker VillageVGosforth
St.PetersVByeSt.PetersVBye
Cramlington7712VForest Hall562Forest HallVCramlington
Health/Sec’ty542VGos/Empire76.6712Gos/EmpireVHealth/Sec’ty
BenfieldVByeBenfieldVBye
June- 06August-08
Byker VillageVByeByker VillageVBye
Gos/Empire748VGosforth726GosforthVGos/Empire
Forest Hall7412VHealth/Sec’ty58.672Health/Sec’tyVForest Hall
St.Peters642VBenfield7912BenfieldVSt.Peters
CramlingtonVByeCramlingtonVBye
June-13August-15
Gosforth9311VForest Hall563Forest HallVGosforth
Gos/EmpireVByeGos/EmpireVBye
BenfieldPVByker VillagePByker VillageVBenfield
Health/Sec’tyPVCramlingtonPCramlingtonVHealth/Sec’ty
St.PetersVByeSt.PetersVBye
June-20August-22
Byker Village8614VSt.Peters500St.PetersVByker Village
Gos/Empire693VBenfield7211BenfieldVGos/Empire
Forest HallVByeForest HallVBye
Cramlington674VGosforth8110GosforthVCramlington
Health/Sec’tyVByeHealth/Sec’tyVBye











To view The Blyth Valley Veterans League Table/Fixtures click here.

To view  The Crawford Smith League Table/Fixtures click here.