The Parliamentary League is Administered By Harry Titley
Played On Thursdays at 13:30Hrs


PARLIAMENTARY  LEAGUE TABLE  DIV 1        05th September 2019
TEAM NAMEPLAYEDWONDRAWNLOSTSHOTS +SHOTS –DIFFPOINTS
Gosforth149051033978.6754.33116
Cramlington14707101093476108
Gosforth Empire148061010.34951.6758.67106
Health & Security14707971.67955.671698
Byker Village14707948981.67-33.6795
Forest Hall14608889970.34-81.3489
Benfield14608908949-4188
St.Peters14608937.01986-48.9984



PARLIAMENTARY FIXTURES 2019

April-25 June-27
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gosforth 72 4VHealth/Sec’ty 80 10Health/Sec’ty 64 2VGosforth 76 12
CramlingtonVByeCramlingtonVBye
Benfield 32 2VForest Hall 41 12Forest Hall 75 12VBenfield 51 2
St.Peters 72.67 12VGos/Empire 66 2Gos/Empire 81 12VSt.Peters 58 2
Byker Village  VBye  Byker Village  VBye  
  
May-02July-04
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gos/Empire 94 14VByker Village 59 0Byker Village 81 13VGos/Empire 64 1
Forest Hall462VSt.Peters9312St.Peters8912VForest Hall562
Cramlington 73 12VBenfield 50 2Benfield 85 10VCramlington 67 4
Health/Sec’ty VBye Health/Sec’ty VBye 
Gosforth  VBye  Gosforth  VBye  
  
May-09July-11
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Byker Village 67 12VForest Hall 51 2Forest Hall P VByker Village P 
GosforthVByeGosforthVBye
Benfield 68 12VHealth/Sec’ty 62 2Health/Sec’ty 81 12VBenfield 69 2
St.Peters 72 2VCramlington 78 12Cramlington 62 3VSt.Peters 64 11
Gos/Empire  VBye  Gos/Empire  VBye  
  
May-16July-18
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Gosforth 86 13VBenfield 58 1Benfield 59 2VGosforth 82 12
Forest Hall8110VGos/Empire674Gos/Empire71.6710VForest Hall574
Cramlington 95 14VByker Village 53 0Byker Village 66 10VCramlington 63 4
Health/Sec’ty 73 12VSt.Peters 67 2St.Peters 52 3VHealth/Sec’ty 74 11
VV
May-23July-25
Byker Village689VHealth/Sec’ty675Health/Sec’ty9012VByker Village542
Gos/Empire6911VCramlington633Cramlington8912VGos/Empire552
St.Peters81.6712VGosforth612Gosforth7412VSt.Peters562
BenfieldVByeBenfieldVBye
Forest HallVByeForest HallVBye
May-30August-01
Gosforth7510VByker Village694Byker Village8313VGosforth441
St.PetersVByeSt.PetersVBye
Cramlington7712VForest Hall562Forest Hall704VCramlington7410
Health/Sec’ty542VGos/Empire76.6712Gos/Empire8311VHealth/Sec’ty653
BenfieldVByeBenfieldVBye
June- 06August-08
Byker VillageVByeByker VillageVBye
Gos/Empire748VGosforth726Gosforth7510VGos/Empire744
Forest Hall7412VHealth/Sec’ty58.672Health/Sec’ty7012VForest Hall632
St.Peters642VBenfield7912Benfield9214VSt.Peters480
CramlingtonVByeCramlingtonVBye
June-13August-15
Gosforth9311VForest Hall563Forest Hall8812VGosforth582
Gos/EmpireVByeGos/EmpireVBye
Benfield8014VByker Village470Byker Village8812VBenfield602
Health/Sec’ty7713VCramlington571Cramlington7614VHealth/Sec’ty560
St.PetersVByeSt.PetersVBye
June-20August-22
Byker Village8614VSt.Peters500St.Peters69.6712VByker Village582
Gos/Empire693VBenfield7211Benfield532VGos/Empire6612
Forest HallVByeForest HallVBye
Cramlington674VGosforth8110Gosforth8011VCramlington693
Health/Sec’tyVByeHealth/Sec’tyVBye











To view The Blyth Valley Veterans League Table/Fixtures click here.

To view  The Crawford Smith League Table/Fixtures click here.