BLYTH VALLEY VETS LEAGUE TABLE 2021



   The Blyth Valley Veterans League is administered by Cramlington Bowling Club.

Played Monday afternoons at 14:00hrs




BLYTH VALLEY VETS LEAGUE TABLE  26th July 2021
TEAM NAMEPLAYEDWONDRAWNLOSTSHOTS +SHOTS –DIFFPOINTS
Bedlington 1190267950617382
Cramlington1080259045213877
Cowpen/Crofton106135805156563
Alexandra Park116056025871557
Astley Park11407552598-4643
Newbiggin11209503650.33-147.3334
Seaton Sluice9315436521-8532
Klondyke9207401.33514-112.6722


BLYTH VALLEY VETS FIXTURES 2021
May-17 July-05
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n 44VBedlington  90 8Bedlington  61 8VCow’n/Croft’n49  2
Cramlington P PVKlondyke PKlondyke38  0VCramlington 7210 
Newbiggin  52VAlex Park 56 8Alex Park 67 6VNewbiggin  53
Seaton Sluice6710VAstley Park390Astley Park9510VSeaton Sluice290
        
  
May-24July-12
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n 53 5VSeaton Sluice 53 5Seaton Sluice PVCow’n/Croft’n P
Astley Park  49 2VBedlington 50  8Bedlington 60 8VAstley Park 44 2
Cramlington568VNewbiggin442Newbiggin350VCramlington6210
Alex Park532VKlondyke618Klondyke432VAlex Park498
May-31July-19
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Newbiggin450VCow’n/Croft’n6610Cow’n/Croft’n598VNewbiggin322
Bedlington 538VAlex.  Park482Alex.  Park598VBedlington 532
Seat’n Sluice391VCramlington579Cramlington6110VSeat’n Sluice350
Klondyke402VAstley Park498Astley Park514VKlondyke536
V
June-07July-26
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Alex.  Park444VCow’n/Croft’n576Cow’n/Croft’n412VAlex.  Park658
Bedlington 522VNewbiggin568Newbiggin410VBedlington 6910
Klondyke474VSeat’n Sluice496Seat’n SluicePPVKlondykePP
Astley Park360VCramlington7710Cramlington538VAstley Park462
June-14Aug-02
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n6610VAstley Park340Astley ParkVCow’n/Croft’n
Seat’n Sluice390VBedlington 6110Bedlington VSeat’n Sluice
Newbiggin5410VKlondyke40.330KlondykeVNewbiggin
Cramlington638VAlex.  Park412Alex.  ParkVCramlington
June-21Aug-09
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Cramlington482VCow’n/Croft’n748Cow’n/Croft’nVCramlington
Bedlington6610VKlondyke360KlondykeVBedlington
Seat’n Sluice718VNewbiggin412NewbigginVSeat’n Sluice
Astley Park579VAlex.  Park531Alex.  ParkVAstley Park
June-28Aug-16
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Klondyke430VCow’n/Croft’n7110Cow’n/Croft’nVKlondyke
Bedlington 648VCramlington412CramlingtonVBedlington 
Newbiggin504VAstley Park 526Astley Park VNewbiggin
Alex.  Park678VSeat’n Sluice542Seat’n SluiceVAlex.  Park
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
VV
VV
VV
VV
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
VV
VV
VV
VV
V

 


Rules And Constitution for the Blyth Valley Veterans League (2020)
(If any club requires additional copies please contact K.Twist)



To view  The Crawford Smith League Table/Fixtures click here. and to view  The Parliamentary League Table/Fixtures click here.