BLYTH VALLEY VETS LEAGUE TABLE 2021



   The Blyth Valley Veterans League is administered by Cramlington Bowling Club.

Played Monday afternoons at 14:00hrs


Congratulations to Cramlington Bowling Club 2021 League Champions .



BLYTH VALLEY VETS LEAGUE TABLE  16th  August 2021
TEAM NAMEPLAYEDWONDRAWNLOSTSHOTS +SHOTS –DIFFPOINTS
Cramlington141202794602192111
Bedlington 141103855635220102
Cowpen/Crofton147157807255577
Alexandra Park14707734766-3268
Astley Park14608702753-5158
Seaton Sluice14527649.33723-73.6757
Newbiggin143110598748.66-150.6649
Klondyke142210507.33667-159.6738

BLYTH VALLEY VETS FIXTURES 2021
May-17 July-05
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n 44VBedlington  90 8Bedlington  61 8VCow’n/Croft’n49  2
Cramlington 39 10VKlondyke 180Klondyke38  0VCramlington 7210 
Newbiggin  52VAlex Park 56 8Alex Park 67 6VNewbiggin  53
Seaton Sluice6710VAstley Park390Astley Park9510VSeaton Sluice290
        
  
May-24July-12
TeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints TeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n 53 5VSeaton Sluice 53 5Seaton Sluice 618VCow’n/Croft’n47 2
Astley Park  49 2VBedlington 50  8Bedlington 60 8VAstley Park 44 2
Cramlington568VNewbiggin442Newbiggin350VCramlington6210
Alex Park532VKlondyke618Klondyke432VAlex Park498
May-31July-19
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Newbiggin450VCow’n/Croft’n6610Cow’n/Croft’n598VNewbiggin322
Bedlington 538VAlex.  Park482Alex.  Park598VBedlington 532
Seat’n Sluice391VCramlington579Cramlington6110VSeat’n Sluice350
Klondyke402VAstley Park498Astley Park514VKlondyke536
V
June-07July-26
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Alex.  Park444VCow’n/Croft’n576Cow’n/Croft’n412VAlex.  Park658
Bedlington 522VNewbiggin568Newbiggin410VBedlington 6910
Klondyke474VSeat’n Sluice496Seat’n Sluice05VKlondyke05
Astley Park360VCramlington7710Cramlington538VAstley Park462
June-14Aug-02
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Cow’n/Croft’n6610VAstley Park340Astley Park536VCow’n/Croft’n494
Seat’n Sluice390VBedlington 6110Bedlington 7610VSeat’n Sluice320
Newbiggin5410VKlondyke40.330Klondyke05VNewbiggin05
Cramlington638VAlex.  Park412Alex.  Park422VCramlington608
June-21Aug-09
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Cramlington482VCow’n/Croft’n748Cow’n/Croft’n482VCramlington528
Bedlington6610VKlondyke360Klondyke442VBedlington588
Seat’n Sluice718VNewbiggin412Newbiggin498VSeat’n Sluice44.332
Astley Park579VAlex.  Park531Alex.  Park609VAstley Park431
June-28Aug-16
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
Klondyke430VCow’n/Croft’n7110Cow’n/Croft’n566VKlondyke444
Bedlington 648VCramlington412Cramlington538VBedlington 422
Newbiggin504VAstley Park 526Astley Park 548VNewbiggin462
Alex.  Park678VSeat’n Sluice542Seat’n Sluice7610VAlex.  Park300
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
VV
VV
VV
VV
TeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPointsTeamShotsPoints
VV
VV
VV
VV
V

 


Rules And Constitution for the Blyth Valley Veterans League (2020)
(If any club requires additional copies please contact K.Twist)



To view  The Crawford Smith League Table/Fixtures click here. and to view  The Parliamentary League Table/Fixtures click here.